A woman sustained a suspected fractured shoulder. She was treated by a Coastguard paramedic and team members and evacuated by Coastguard helicopter
Man Hours
15 team members for 3.25 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288088
Unique Incident ID
3882