A male sustained and injury to his foot. He was treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance. We were assisted by Kendal MRT
Man Hours
8 team members for 3.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY282076
Unique Incident ID
3871