A woman fell and suffered an ankle injury near Stickle Tarn. She made good progress down and was then treated and evacuated the rest of the way by the team.
Man Hours
12 team for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288076
Unique Incident ID
3589