While dealing with the previous rescue we were requested to assist a male who had sustained a knee injury on Brant Fell. This was completed with assistance from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
7 team members for 1 hour, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD407965
Unique Incident ID
3587