A man sustained a knee injury. His location was unclear, but he was eventually located at Greenup Edge. He was treated and evacuated with assistance from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
18 team members for 9 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY286106
Unique Incident ID
2970