Incident Report #70 2011

A man reported his friend missing after they became separated on Crinkle Crags during a mulit-day walk. He was located in Sheffield, having gone home.
Man Hours
3 team members for 4 hours, plus Coniston MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY250045
Unique Incident ID
2920