Incident Report #72 2011

A group left their companion behind because he was slow. He was last seen near Three Tarns. He was reported as an inexperienced walker and had no map. Investigations were under way when we were notified that he had been located in Borrowdale.
Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY248060
Unique Incident ID
2922
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors