A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to our Landrover ambulance and then to a NWAS ambulance in Ambleside for onward transfer to hospital
Man Hours
11 team members for 4.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY373078
Unique Incident ID
2869