A woman sustained a reoccurrence of an old groin injury near the summit of Loughrigg. She was treated by the team and stretchered to our ambulance fo rtransport off the fell.
Man Hours
13 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY348048
Unique Incident ID
2867