We were requested by NWAS to attend a woman with a shoulder injury at Galava Fort in Ambleside. Investigation revealed that the casualty had self-rescued
Man Hours
6 team members for 3 minutes
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY371034
Unique Incident ID
4381