Incident Report #46 2025

A male sustained an suspected fracture/dislocation of the ankle on steep ground near The Bad Step. He was treated and moved to more accessible ground and then evacuated by Coastguard helicopter  

Man Hours
20 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY248048
Unique Incident ID
4379