A couple got into difficulty at the top of Raven Crag. While the team were assembling they were helped of by unknown persons, for which we’re very grateful. We were able to stand down
Man Hours
14 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY284064
Unique Incident ID
4367