A young male was reported as ill and vomiting on Shelter Crags. With both ourselves and Kendal MRT already engaged with the previous two incidents, with concern fo the condition of the male, a Coastguard helicopter was requested to assist. With help from a couple of team members, helicpter was able to locate the make and evacuate him
Man Hours
13 team members, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY249054
Unique Incident ID
4366