A DofE participant suffered a suspected ankle injury. He was treated and evacuated with assistance from Kendal and Duddon & Furness MRTs. This help was essential as wee were also dealing with another incident that commenced 10 minutes later
Man Hours
18 team members for 6 hours, plus Kendal & Duddon MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY246076
Unique Incident ID
4254