Incident Report #53 2024

A broken, dropped phone call suggested a casualty on Side Pike. We were able to get a location from the 999 call.  We responded and located a woman with a knee injury. She was assisted from the hill and made her own way to hospital

We were assisted by Kendal MRT

Man Hours
10 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY295053
Unique Incident ID
4253