A woman slipped and sustained a fracture/dislocation to her ankle. It was partially reduced on the hill, then after being evacuated to the valley floor, was fully reduced by air ambulance paramedics with the help of additional medication.
Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY290070
Unique Incident ID
4247