A young boy walking with his dad and younger sibling when he fell and hurt his leg. The team responded, treated and evacuated the boy. Assisted by Kendal MRT
Man Hours
16 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY285077
Unique Incident ID
4245