A woman slipped on wet grass and suffered a fracture/dislocation ankle injury. She was treated with pain relief and a splint and evacuated
Man Hours
15 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY352053
Unique Incident ID
4246