A man fell while walking and sustained a head injury. He tried to make his own way down, but eventually had to call for help when he became disorientated and dehydrated. He was treated and evacuated
Man Hours
17 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY366066
Unique Incident ID
4239