Incident Report #41 2024

Concerns were raised when a dog was located running free at School Knott. The team were asked to search for the man who hadn’t been heard from since around midday. A number of lines of enquiry were followed before it was identified that th missing was was the same person who had been airlifted unconscious by air ambulance around lunchtime, having been trampled by cows

Man Hours
5 team members for 0.75 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD427968
Unique Incident ID
4241