Incident Report #38 2024

A woman in a walking group felt unable to continue, so the group leader called for help. This was being organised when we were notified that she’d rallied and was able to walk down with assistance, so we stood down. We monitored their descent electronically to confirm they got down

Man Hours
15 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY311071
Unique Incident ID
4238