Incident Report #131 2024

We assisted Patterdale MRT and others in an extensive search for an overdue mountain biker. A location of interest was identified, but severe weather conditions postponed the operation until next day

Man Hours
12 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY343150
Unique Incident ID
4331