Two adventurous wild-campers got into difficulty in strong winds and heavy rain, one reporting a leg injury and chest pains. The team attended in challenging conditions and evacuated the two men
#beadventuresmart
Ask yourself three questions:
Do I have the skills required?
Do I know what the weather forecast is?
Do I have the right equipment?
https://www.lamrt.org.uk/safety/mountain-safety-advice
Man Hours
23 team members for 6 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY303104
Unique Incident ID
4333