Incident Report #124 2024

We were forwarded an iPhone emergency centre activation with no information other than a location. We felt a need to investigate, so a small group was dispatched to Angle Tarn while attempts to make contact continued. Subsequently we were able to make phone contact to establish that the problem (unspecified) that had caused the activation had been resolved and we were no longer needed. The team returned to base

Man Hours
4 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY343077
Unique Incident ID
4324