In a very similar location to the previous incident a man slipped and sustained a suspected fractured ankle. Patterdale MRT were called and we went to assist with the descent to Scandale
Man Hours
4 team members for 3 hours, plus Patterdale MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY391091
Unique Incident ID
4322