Incident Report #106 2024

 Am male was found having fallen some distance in to Stickle Ghyll, sustaining multiple injuries. He was pulled from the water by passersby and then treated and evacuated with assistance from Kendal MRT, Northwest Air Ambulance and Coastguard Rescue 199

Man Hours
14 team members for 4 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288074
Unique Incident ID
4306