A male was reported unwell, shaking and unable to continue on the path to Loughrigg. The team responded and he was evacuated to an ambulance
We were in the middle of a day hosting a group for Norwegian People’s Aid (Norsk Folkehjelp) who came along to assist… it’s rare to have such a well attended rescue!
Man Hours
17 team members for 2 hours, plus Norwegian Poeple’s Aid
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY351046
Unique Incident ID
4304