A competitor in a fell race took a tumble and sustained facial injuries. Initially assisted by race Marshall’s before being met by team members and assisted the rest of the way off
Man Hours
8 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY249050
Unique Incident ID
4308