We were called to a woman who had taken a tumble and sustained facial injuries. We were on route when we were notified that her party had managed to make it to the road and a conventional ambulance was now all that was required
We stood down
Man Hours
14 team members for 0.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY361064
Unique Incident ID
4128