A male fell while scrambling up a waterfall sustaining a nasty ankle fracture. He was treated by team members then evacuated to a helicopter for evacuation to hospital
Man Hours
16 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY290069
Unique Incident ID
4127