A competitor in a fell race took a tumbling fall, sustaining a nasty head injury. He was treated and evacuated to hospital by Coastguard helicopter
Man Hours
18 team members for 4.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY347086
Unique Incident ID
4121