A further participant in a charity event sustained an ankle injury when they slipped. They were treated and evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
18 team members for 4.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY343086
Unique Incident ID
4122