A woman slipped on an icy path on Loughrigg Terrace. She was treated by team members and evacuated for onward transport to hospital
Man Hours
16 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY344057
Unique Incident ID
3813

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors