A female walker tripped and sustained a leg injury. The team was called to assist NWAS, but was stood down once the ambulance crew reached her and confirmed they would be able to walk her off
Man Hours
8 team members for 30 minutes
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY360065
Unique Incident ID
3792