A man sustained an ankle injury on Blea Rigg. He was treated by team members and evacuated via stretcher, ably assisted by Kendal MRT
Man Hours
10 team members for 5.25 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY300080
Unique Incident ID
3778