A fellrunner sustained multiple injuries in a fall. Having been located by his friends he was treated by team members, then evacuated to hospital by Coastguard helicopter
Man Hours
19 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY324115
Unique Incident ID
3709