A woman slipped on damp ground and sustained a nasty ankle injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher to an ambulance
Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD428977
Unique Incident ID
3707