A woman missed the path and became lost and benighted on Wansfell. She was located and returned to her accommodation
Man Hours
9 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY391033
Unique Incident ID
3706

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors