Incident Report #34 2018

A 61-year-old woman sustained a lower leg injury. Unfortunately they struggled to give us an accurate location which delayed the rescue. She was located using the SARLOC tool, treated and evacuated
Man Hours
10 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY348090
Unique Incident ID
3659