A competitor in an orienteering event slipped and sustained a nasty wrist fracture. He was located with some difficulty, treated and then evacuated by stretcher.
Man Hours
18 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY303046
Unique Incident ID
3651