A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the road, from where she travelledf to hospital for further investigation of her injury
Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY364037
Unique Incident ID
3557