A woman sustained an ankle inury when she jumped into a pool while ghyll scrambling. Helpfully, she managed to get herself out of the water, where she was treated and evacuated
Man Hours
16 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY293067
Unique Incident ID
3559