Female with lower leg fracture at the top of Dungeon Ghyll. The team assisted in loading the casualty in to an aor ambulance for evacuation to hospital
Man Hours
12 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2776407361
Unique Incident ID
3472