An elderly male became separated from his wife while walking. His age and the temperature gave cause for concern. A search was organised and he was located and returned to his wife.
Man Hours
13 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY380040
Unique Incident ID
3437

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors