Incident Report #27 2016

The team were requested to assist with a search of the central fells for a woman who had become seperated from her partner near Great End. Despite a large scale overnight search, she was located next morning in Langdale

Man Hours
9 team members for 6 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2235007826
Unique Incident ID
3422