A female took a fall and sustained a fractured hip and wrist on the Coffin Route, Rydal. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance
Man Hours
14 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY349069
Unique Incident ID
3359