Incident Report #91 2015

There's plenty of advice out there about what is considered suitable wear for venturing in to the hills, and a good deal suggesting what might NOT be regarded as suitable. To be fair, it would be difficult to find any that included mention of a  cow-print onesie... he was also hypoglycaemic and hypothermic, possibly contributed to by pre-existing medical condition.. and did I mention the cow-print onesie..?

Anyway, we did our stuff, and he was evacuated by Search and Rescue helicopter to hospital

Man Hours
12 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3027007889
Unique Incident ID
3357