Incident Report #94 2015

A woman walking with her family suffered the gradual onset injury to her knee, making progress increasingly slow, eventually grinding to a halt at the top of Nab Scar. The woman's injury was splinted and she was stretchered to the valley bottom. 

Man Hours
15 team members for hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY358070
Unique Incident ID
3360