A woman sustained a suspected lower leg fracture near the New Dungeon Ghyll Hotel. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2910006444
Unique Incident ID
3356