A male walking with a small group slipped and suffered a suspected dislocated knee. Team members were lifted to the site by air ambulance, the man was treated and stretchered to the air ambulance for onward transport to hospital
Man Hours
17 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY307103
Unique Incident ID
3290